Schedule

Schedule

2019

March 23rd & 24th – 35th Annual High School Nationals (Oklahoma City, OK)
March 30th – Texas State (Waco, TX)

April 6th – Iowa State (Des Moines, IA)
April 13th – Ohio State (Springfield, OH)
April 20th – Tennessee State (Mt. Pleasant, TN)
April 27th – New Mexico State (Gallup, NM)

May 4th – Wisconsin State (Sheboygan, WI) MD: Job Hou-Seye
May 4th –
May 11th – Kentucky State (Leitchfield, KY)
May 18th – Oklahoma State (Norman, OK)
May 25th –

June 1st – *PENDING*
June 8th – West Virginia State (Chapmanville, WV)
June 15th – Open Nationals (Springfield, OH)
June 22nd & 23rd – USA Nationals & NASA Team Championships (Lawrence, KS)
June 29th –

July 6th –
July 13th – New Mexico Summer Nationals (Albuquerque, NM)
July 20th – Grand Nationals (Mt Pleasant, TN)
July 20th – NASA American Freedom Michigan State (Petoskey, MI)
July 27th – *PENDING*

August 3rd – Oklahoma City Classic @ One Healthy Bod (Oklahoma City, OK)
August 10th – American Cup (Sheboygan, Wisconsin) MD: Rich Peters (Pending)
August 17th –
August 24th –
August 31st –

September 7th – 2nd Annual OK. Festival of Strength (Norman, OK)
September 7th or 8th – OK. Festival of Strength Arm Wrestling (Norman, OK)
September 14th – *PENDING*
September 21st – New Mexico Fall Classic (Roswell, NM)
September 28th – “Jerry Jones Memorial” BP & Push Pull (Sheboygan, WI) MD: Job Hou-Seye

October 5th – Tennessee Regional (Mt. Pleasant, TN)
October 12th – Colorado Regional (Greely, CO)
October 19th – Iowa Regional, Des Moines, IA *Pending*
October 19th – Indiana Regional (Kokomo, IN)
October 26th – Heart of Texas Regional (Waco, TX) *PENDING*

November 2nd – *PENDING*
November 9th – Ohio Regional (Springfield, OH)
November 16th – Masters Nationals (Oklahoma City, OK)
November 23rd – Kansas Regional (Lawrence, KS) *PENDING*
November 30th – Illinois Christmas Classic (Flora, IL)

December 7th – NM. Christmas Classic (Albuquerque, NM) *PENDING*
December 14th or 21st – The Nightmare Before Liftmas (Lufkin, TX)
December 21st – *PENDING*