Hall of Fame

NASA Hall of Fame (Banner)

2004 LIFTERS 2004 ADMINISTRATORS
Daryl Johnson (AR)
Shelby Jones (TX)
Mike Ewoldsen (KS)
Mary Hetzel (CO)
Rich Peters (OK)
Tobey Johnson (AR)
2005 LIFTERS 2005 ADMINISTRATORS
Terry Perkins (OH)
Jim McDermott (CO)
Bill Shackleford (FL)
Dale Rhoades (IA)
Kay Lamb (IL)
Danny Black (OK)
Greg & Susan Van Hoose (WV)
Lindell & Mable Smith (IL)
2006 LIFTERS 2006 ADMINISTRATORS
Earl Evatt (AZ)
Mark Woodworth (OH)
Terry Hedrick (TX)

Tom Bagby (MO)
Jim Ayers (KS)
Don Taylor (TX)
2007 LIFTERS 2007 ADMINISTRATORS
David Oyler (IL)
Danny Gill (IL)
Stephanie Gibson (OH)
Bobby Wilson (NC)
Steve Goldberg (AZ)
Steve Wisnieski (TX)
Robbin Hedrick (TX)
2008 LIFTERS 2008 ADMINISTRATORS
JT Hall (KY)
Tom Manno (AZ)
Mike Adelmann (NM)
Sabrina Bagby (MO)
Larry Donahue (OH)
Gary Scholl (OH)
Mike Licciardi (FL)
Chris & Gina Oliger (IN)
Bo Casto (WV)
2009 LIFTERS 2009 ADMINISTRATORS
Lisa & Carlos Siddell (NM)
Diane Manno (AZ)
Sam Stewart (OH)
Dave Kennedy (KS)
Bill Anderson (MO)
Darla Ewoldsen (KS)
Laura Anderson (MO)
2010 LIFTERS 2010 ADMINISTRATORS
Gary Schuster (NM)
James Hodges (AR)
Marty Einstein (AZ)
Steve Korff (WI)
Casey Brown (CO)
John McIntyre (CO)
Bob Cook (TX)
Larry Prince (TX)
2011 LIFTERS 2011 ADMINISTRATORS
Wayne Hammes (IA)
Walt Sword (AZ)
Robbin Hedrick (TX)
Fred Ashford (CA)
Elaine Waugh (NM)
Jack Robinson (CO)

Lisa Siddell (NM)
2012 LIFTERS 2012 ADMINISTRATORS
Fred Milan (AZ)
Win Smith (MO)
Willie Agnew (MS)
Lee Elliff (TX)
Neil Eddins (TX)
Robert Dilworth (MS)
Art Capstick (MO)
Sylvia Wilson (NC)
2013 LIFTERS 2013 ADMINISTRATORS
Tyson Meyers (KS)
Tim Locke (TN)
Rich Kahle (NM)
Pat Frock (OH)
George & Cindy Wells (TX)
Robert Shackleford (TN)
Hazel Donahue (OH)
2014 LIFTERS 2014 ADMINISTRATORS
Jeff Blaine (IA)
Ray Ortiz (OK)
Krysti Hughes (CO)
Richard Byars (CO)
Rich Baker (IA)
Tad Peters (OK)
Sharla & Mike Fowler (TX)
2015 LIFTERS 2015 ADMINISTRATORS
Ron Sherwood (TX)
Chris Spirrison (TX)
Nick Dwinell (OK)
Brian Ammerman (NM)
Jim Coates (NM)
Danny Harris (OK)
Jeff Briner (OH)
2016 LIFTERS – Inductees 2016 ADMINISTRATORS – Inductees
(Top 5 indicated by “*”)
* Robert Corbellini (NY)
* Bernice Gill (NM)
* David Torrez (NM)
* Barbara Miller (NY)
* Chris Beck (KS)
Chris Truoccolo (OK)
Eddie Akins (TN)

* Bill Waugh (NM)
* Jim Goes (IA)